100 km Results

Bib NoFirst nameSurnameFinishPlace
100-17 Nick Montgomery 10.52.19 1st M
100-09 Jadan Halkett 11.26.14 2nd M
100-12 Cody McKellar 11.38.00 3rd M
100-22 Shane Wheeler 11.41.44  
100-10 Viv Johnston 11.59.10  
100-28 Joel Read 11.59.10  
100-19 John Robinson 12.30.01  
100-11 Jackson McCutchen 12.44.20  
100-18 Adam Murone 13.18.20  
100-24 David Sutherland 13.27.02  
100-07 Benjamin Cordell 13.44.18  
100-25 Trevor Murray 13.47.30  
100-34 Matt Veenstra 13.52.14  
100-37 Tom McNish 14.14.05  
100-01 Matt Arms 14.33.20  
100-27 Jacqui Hansen 14.33.20 1st F
100-00 Leah Alexander 15.03.45 2nd F
100-06 Leeah Cooper 15.03.45 2nd F
100-02 Ian Balcombe 16.18.40  
100-26 Danni Webb 16.18.42 3rd F
100-35 George Ljubicic 18.20.23  
         
Runers with DNF completed 80 km, a tremendous effort.
100-16 Paul Monks DNF 11.33.50
100-29 Shaun Bacon DNF 11.38.00
100-23 Sean Wrigley DNF 11.39.59
100-30 Gary Maze DNF 13.09.30
100-32 Tarek Heiland DNF 13.30.30
100-04 Vanessa Bolton DNF 14.36.44
100-03 Michael Biasizzo DNF 14.48.25
100-15 Amanda Miles DNF 14.48.25
100-31 Roland Jansen DNF 15.21.13
100-14 Oliver Mestdagh DNF  
100-36 Oliver Maass DNF  

 


60 km Results

Bib NoFirst nameSurnameFinishPlace
60-83 Luke Whitmore 5.58.33 1st M
60-86 Apo Kale 6.16.41 2nd M
60-48 Simon Neale 6.31.26 3rd M
60-44 Tristan Melchiori 6.51.12  
60-46 Adam Murphy 7.07.32  
60-17 Paul Day 7.10.16  
60-34 Aidan Kennedy 7.15.06  
60-89 Chris Roberts 7.16.45  
60-87 Daniel Hall 7.23.31  
60-78 Tim Campbell 7.23.50  
60-20 Simon Ferraro 7.24.15  
60-85 Martine Nield 7.24.15 1st F
60-61 Shane Winzar 7.25.49  
60-75 Callum Maynes 7.30.17  
60-45 Luke Merrett 7.30.34  
60-56 Cecile Smith 7.32.50 2nd F
60-24 Alex Gitlits 7.33.23  
60-14 Michael Collins 7.35.08  
60-77 Ola Ropponen 7.35.56  
60-67 Britta Weller 7.45.15 3rd F
60-72 Bec Howe 7.55.14  
60-39 Jayden Mallen 7.58.19  
60-28 Ngan Harwood 7.58.39  
60-66 Emma Morgan 7.58.43  
60-02 Alia Armistead 7.59.05  
60-55 Tim Ripper 8.01.43  
60-64 Kieran Mitchell 8.11.27  
60-70 Belinda Nicholson 8.11.27  
60-01 Ilan Almagor 8.14.20  
60-33 Gabor Jakus 8.17.31  
60-49 Lars Oppermann 8.19.22  
60-53 Martin Reeves 8.20.28  
60-18 Michael Dillon 8.26.01  
60-37 Isabelle Lance 8.26.49  
60-84 Andrew Middleton 8.27.30  
60-13 Lachlan Colebatch 8.28.34  
60-54 Dugald Reilly 8.28.42  
60-11 Lisa Chuang 8.32.05  
60-63 Jodie Street 8.32.10  
60-40 Rocco Marinelli 8.35.19  
60-15 Doug Cook 8.37.06  
60-60 Mark Williams 8.37.06  
60-81 Teisha Archer 8.42.03  
60-90 Damian Bowden 8.48.12  
60-03 Mark Arnold 8.52.41  
60-35 Thomas Kirchner 9.09.00  
60-91 Rozsa Szolosi 9.14.06  
60-21 Aldonio Ferreira 9.19.17  
60-57 Alex Tatterson 9.19.17  
60-25 Megan Harper 9.19.51  
60-26 Damian Harrison 9.20.47  
60-74 Marco Cardinali 9.22.23  
60-06 Kirsty Bassett 9.24.07  
60-80 Richard Thomas 9.29.10  
60-19 Molly Dixon 9.31.31  
60-31 Darren Hetherington 9.34.07  
60-22 Robert Flury 9.46.29  
60-23 Paola Flury 9.46.29  
60-47 Bronwyn Neal 9.47.45  
60-88 Joanna Reilly 9.49.05  
60-59 David Williams 9.49.13  
60-50 Ross Poulton 9.54.01  
60-73 Paul Comesky 9.54.04  
60-58 Bruce Venables 9.58.53  
60-62 Agni Ziogos 9.58.53  
60-79 Geraldine Millard 10.01.05  
60-05 Shona Barrett 10.05.56  
60-12 Liz Cigulevski 10.05.56  
60-09 Sam Bentley 10.07.54  
60-51 Jim Poussard 10.15.54  
60-07 Regis Bauchiere 10.34.25  
60-42 James McLenaghan 10.34.25  
60-65 Michael McLeod 10.48.10  
60-69 Kate Doherty 10.55.10  
60-71 Jenny Hay 10.55.10  
60-00 Marc Alexander 11.08.00  
60-41 Jodie Mason 11.08.00  
60-04 Stefanie Awiszus 11.14.45  
60-08 Tamyka Bell 11.14.45  
60-32 Derek Ireland 11.14.45  
60-36 Ruth Laenen 11.14.45  
60-27 Claire Hart 11.42.35  
60-38 Jo Leamon 11.45.36  
60-82 David Buerckner 14.55.30  

 


44 km Results

Bib NoFirst nameSurnameFinishPlace
44-82 Andre van der Westhuizen 4.16.38 1st M
44-78 Kym Lau 4.19.45 2nd M
44-44 Oliver Porceddu 4.28.17 3rd M
44-87 Jono Callow 4.49.10  
44-14 Sam Coombs 4.56.54  
44-00 Emilie Barkley 5.04.45 1st F
44-69 James Cameron 5.07.11  
44-71 Jason Smith 5.12.36  
44-89 Daniel Robertson 5.14.10  
44-99 Andre Hetebrueg 5.15.45  
44-36 Kane Millard 5.15.54  
44-103 Justin Tilley 5.16.45  
44-106 Walter Hiatt 5.16.45  
44-100 Nicole Paton 5.18.16 2nd F
44-70 Harry Calver 5.19.40  
44-79 Cameron Oakley 5.22.05  
44-60 Trish Yates 5.28.42 3rd F
44-48 Callum Rutherford 5.29.20  
44-54 Russell Taylor-Shaw 5.32.00  
44-84 Adam Tink 5.32.18  
44-64 Antonia Ross 5.32.29  
44-23 Milly Gaze 5.37.41  
44-63 Darren Colvin 5.37.42  
44-108 Brodie Selby 5.39.00  
44-109 Scott Wilson 5.39.00  
44-65 Ben Meyer 5.39.40  
44-01 Simon Bell 5.42.11  
44-83 Jack Garner 5.42.12  
44-67 Connie Schroeder 5.42.15  
44-53 Matt Taylor 5.43.13  
44-21 Glen Gardiner 5.47.49  
44-34 Laura Malady 5.49.18  
44-72 Bill Dixon 5.51.58  
44-11 Andrew Buzacott 5.53.58  
44-92 Kelly MackNamara 5.59.01  
44-55 Andrew Thomas 5.59.25  
44-105 Sophie Weaver 6.03.45  
44-32 Maureen MacDonald 6.04.46  
44-43 Daniel Porceddu 6.07.59  
44-88 Megan Hester 6.09.11  
44-107 Rob Bryant 6.14.35  
44-08 Maurice Bulmer 6.15.26  
44-97 Antonia Hempel 6.17.55  
44-98 Shea McLennan 6.19.39  
44-06 Simon Buckley 6.23.31  
44-50 Jamie Smith 6.25.28  
44-101 Will Blount 6.32.50  
44-47 Jack Rush 6.40.03  
44-75 Justin Ashford 6.41.38  
44-20 Barb Eastwood 6.45.47  
44-25 Kim Guignard 6.45.47  
44-85 Lucas Cowland 6.46.23  
44-15 Adele Coultas 6.47.26  
44-102 Alexandra Reynolds 6.50.53  
44-10 Richard Mills 6.51.30  
44-35 Patrick Mills 6.51.30  
44-91 Jack Matthews 6.51.33  
44-07 David Bulmer 6.55.59  
44-104 Mark Falls 6.56.21  
44-96 Stephen Hempel 6.58.56  
44-56 Joel Toohey 7.05.48  
44-26 Philip Henschke 7.21.01  
44-33 Gordon Macdonald 7.21.18  
44-31 Gerd Kurz 7.21.20  
44-74 Andrew Somerville 7.23.34  
44-41 Tin Pham 7.24.21  
44-66 Cathy McGuire 7.26.43  
44-76 Kirsten Maplestone 7.26.43  
44-03 David Bremers 7.33.15  
44-29 Sophie Kavanagh 7.35.20  
44-68 Julie Shekleton 7.35.20  
44-04 Annabel Brown 7.54.27  
44-24 Jarrod Goile 7.55.00  
44-39 Andrew Morrison 7.59.53  
44-46 Leon Roxburgh 8.04.45  
44-73 Helen Fraser 8.11.22  
44-61 Jennifer Weight 8.16.10  
44-05 Heath Browning DNF - WD injured
Firbank Grammer - All Stars!
44-12 Chloe Cansfield 11.11.05  
44-13 Sophia Clarke 11.11.05  
44-17 Gill Crawford 11.11.05  
44-18 Jaz Dark 11.11.05  
44-22 Ruby Gardner 11.11.05  
44-45 Tamsin Roberts 11.11.05  
44-51 Melissa Sterry 11.11.05  
44-52 Elena Swyny 11.11.05  
44-62 Michelle Falls 11.11.05  
44-77 Tash Sekulic 11.11.05  
44-57 Claire Tyrrell 11.11.05  
44-81 Elspeth Lawson 11.11.05  
44-40 Charlie Noble 11.11.05  
44-42 Matisse Piccolo 11.11.05  
44-58 Alex White 11.11.05  
44-80 Yu Tang 11.11.05  
44-95 Thomas Onely 11.11.05  
44-28 Andrew Johansen 11.11.05  
44-36 Kane Millard 11.11.05  
44-38 Bernie Mills 11.11.05