100 km Results

Bib NoSurnameFirstFinishPlace
102 Dan Beard 11.17.30 1st M
112 Tom Hilton 11.36.16 2nd M
136 Steven Monohan 11.42.34 3rd M
129 Shane Wheeler 11.56.58  
119 Trevor Murray 12.21.40  
133 David Sutherland 12.37.29  
118 Cody McKellar 12.40.10  
117 Oliver Maass 12.50.36  
105 Matthew Champness 13.00.00  
122 Mathew Piper 13.27.00  
124 Matt Veenstra 13.33.03  
109 Stuart Ferguson 13.45.00  
134 Alastair Lang 13.49.22  
103 Ben Biddington 14.42.36  
104 Stuart Boardman 14.03.45  
131 Shane Winzar 14.26.40  
108 Benjamin Cordell 14.31.44  
110 Jadan Halkett 14.31.44  
125 Mario Vicente 14.53.46  
100 Shaun Bacon 15.02.46  
127 Lars Westerfur 15.10.10  
135 Scott Allen 16.24.30  
111 Tarek Heiland 16.38.29  
116 Hernan Lopez 16.49.50  
137 George Ljubicic 19.52.15  
101 Bill Bardsley DNF  
107 David Clark DNF 80 km 12.43.38
106 Jaqui Clark DNF 80 km+ 13.37.46+
121 Richard North DNF 80 km 13.37.46
123 Brett Shanley DNF 80 km 14.29.48
138 Roland Jansen DNF 80 km 15.56.18
126 Regan Welburn DNF  
132 John Kent DNF  

 


60 km Results

Bib NoSurnameFirstFinishPlace
600 Simon Angus 6.05.04 1st M
636 Jake Leaver 6.23.18 2nd M
648 Joel Read 6.41.42 3rd M
666 Kym Lau 6.46.26  
624 Sam Ford 6.49.28  
625 Danny Gamble 7.16.43  
609 Anthony Claxton 7.18.46  
602 Matt Blashki 7.19.06  
640 Bruce Miller 7.20.02  
615 Sam Costin 7.29.19  
664 Simon Ferraro 7.34.26  
633 Iola Hopkinson 7.36.07 1st F
645 Nathan O'Sullivan 7.39.51  
627 David Grant 7.40.19  
667 Ola Ropponen 7.44.04  
674 Tom Cullen 7.51.14  
675 Clare Whetherly 7.51.14 2nd F
605 Mike Cardiff 7.53.15  
669 Nicholas Guz 7.57.00  
670 Madison Taylor 7.57.00 3rd F
673 Sean Winfield 7.59.56  
621 Jonathan Ennis-King 8.01.24  
630 Dan Hall 8.09.31  
606 Sue Cheong 8.17.41  
668 Gabor Jakus 8.17.57  
638 Adam Marini 8.23.18  
603 Jarrod Bosanko 8.25.42  
665 Graham Challice 8.27.00  
642 Peter Mullins 8.31.10  
601 Mark Arnold 8.35.34  
643 Majid Nazem 8.37.31  
672 Geoff Timms 8.48.57  
653 Ed Steenbergen 8.52.00  
659 Danni Webb 9.00.29  
618 Jeremy Draper 9.13.02  
646 Veronica Parker 9.15.30  
650 Jenny Rickards 9.15.30  
639 Warren Maynard 9.19.37  
608 Fiona Clarke 9.20.49  
607 Zach Chinnery 9.21.10  
663 Christian Day 9.24.23  
644 Despi O'Connor 9.26.28  
619 Mick Duyvestyn 9.26.29  
632 Andy Hollands 9.28.02  
656 Noyng Somsay Toumngeun 9.34.42  
660 Stefanie Wiegner 9.35.06  
614 Kate Corner 9.47.15  
620 Barb Eastwood 9.47.15  
626 Evan Giamoukoglou 9.47.15  
635 Warwick King 9.48.27  
658 Bruce Venables 9.50.57  
662 Charis Wall 9.50.57  
654 Rozsa Szolosi 10.05.55  
612 Peter Coady 10.08.00  
628 Heidi Gratton 10.08.00  
604 Celeste Botton 10.31.48  
652 Paul Spencer 10.31.48  
637 Hamish Macphee 10.50.17  
617 Carolyn Donovan 11.18.53  
671 Gregory Stare 11.25.39  
649 Yo Reilly 11.29.50  
657 Melissa Urie 11.35.43  
647 Matt Poole 12.38.52  
641 Katie Morgan 14.29.48  

 


44 km Results

Bib NoSurnameFirstFinishPlace
484 Stephen Rennick 4.18.54 1st M
474 Damien Smith 4.31.29 2nd M
468 Rich Austin 4.34.13 3rd M
460 Caroline Bertrand 4.41.46 1st F
418 Jordan Fuessel 4.43.50  
426 Louis King 4.46.30  
441 Paul Satur 4.46.30  
419 Brett Godden 4.52.24  
442 Frazer Saunders 4.53.05  
475 Craig McCaughan 4.54.50  
403 Mark Boulet 4.56.55  
462 Cameron Cook 4.59.17  
447 David Swankie 5.01.24  
416 Nigel Fox 5.03.57  
428 Adrian Koenig 5.07.24  
438 Alan Rees 5.21.25  
463 Andrew Middleton 5.22.15  
473 Kylee Woods 5.22.23 2nd F
471 Dugald Reilly 5.23.50  
467 Jacqui Hansen 5.28.42 3rd F
485 Rob Diericx 5.31.41  
470 Georgia Keysers 5.32.26  
439 Martin Reeves 5.39.00  
443 Julie Savage 5.39.11  
415 Shane Dove 5.39.20  
461 Chris Gillies 5.49.43  
453 Sophie Weaver 5.51.53  
472 Darren Sibbison 5.52.19  
477 Simon Woolley 5.52.19  
424 Lachlan Hubbard 5.54.14  
431 Laura Malady 5.55.59  
486 Matthew McCabe 5.58.31  
482 Trish Yates 5.59.06  
412 Dominique De Rooij 5.59.10  
483 Noel Jerrard 5.59.55  
402 Nicholas Benbow 6.01.59  
409 Liz Cigulevski 6.02.02  
400 David Baker 6.09.07  
417 Kylie Francis 6.20.14  
465 Carolyn Gilcrist 6.26.32  
414 Bill Dixon 6.27.38  
434 Maximillian Monk 6.36.24  
457 Andrew Tran 6.36.24  
481 Molly Dixon 6.36.49  
401 Coral Bayley 6.37.34  
427 Daniel King 6.37.47  
410 Terry Cornall 6.38.35  
435 Bronwyn Neal 6.38.41  
433 Melanie Mawley 6.42.51  
437 Evarne Rees 6.42.51  
422 Philip Henschke 6.48.27  
444 Helen Steenbergen 6.49.09  
429 Warren Lenthall 6.51.25  
413 Oliver Deacon 6.51.53  
451 Sof Tsialtas 6.51.53  
425 Sophie Kavanagh 6.55.33  
404 Benjamin Breytenbach 6.59.23  
436 Liahn Nortje 6.59.23  
407 Maurice Bulmer 7.12.21  
450 Paul Timewell 7.14.45  
476 Nelson Malebran 7.16.20  
423 Matthew Hill 7.27.23  
456 Jamie Sweatman 7.27.23  
445 Melissa Sterry 7.34.44  
421 Claire Hart 7.45.27  
448 Alan Timewell 7.46.15  
449 Eva Timewell 7.46.15  
478 Kevin Wheeler 7.50.44  
406 David Bulmer 7.59.21  
432 Kirsten Maplestone 8.19.37  
405 David Buerckner 9.47.09  
454 Sue West 10.21.31  
458 Dion Anderson 12.53.03  
459 Lisa Spratt 12.53.03  
408 Andrew Buzacott DNF  
440 Simon Roberts DNF  
469 Ashley Bennett DNF  
479 Campbell Craig DNF  
480 Kate Blampied DNF