44 km Results

Bib NoSurnameFirstFinishPlaceComment
4011 Rob Dalton 4.36.15 1st M Course record
4042 John Pearson 4.49.16 2nd M  
4035 Stephen Upton 5.04.04 3rd M  
4000 Matt Adams 5.04.42    
4012 Paul Day 5.13.24    
4019 Brett Godden 5.19.29    
4027 Nick Manning 5.20.30    
4005 Stuart Boardman 5.22.28    
4029 Christopher Mennie 5.41.19    
4001 Caroline Bertrand 5.43.36 1st F  
4024 Daniel King 5.53.03    
4013 Glen Ditchfield 6.02.45    
4043 Maurice Maffei 6.07.52    
4007 Simon Buckley 6.10.39    
4041 Michael Spillane 6.25.55    
4016 Bjorn Everts 6.31.40    
1002 Kerrie Bremner 6.34.18    
4028 Holly Mason-White 6.49.25 2nd F  
4010 Terry Cornall 6.51.36    
4034 Rachel Sykes 6.56.55 3rd F  
4008 Robin Carbery 7.04.52    
4046 Geoff Carrol 7.04.52    
4014 Mark Dixon 7.19.22    
4004 Stuart Blackhall 7.35.22    
4017 Lyn Fulton 7.38.54    
4023 Kerri Jewell 8.00.57    
4033 Lucy Stabb 8.00.57    
1013 Erwin Jansen 8.45.15    
4009 Gabrielle Cleary 8.56.37    
4022 Wendy Janssens 8.56.37    
4006 Paula Boshell 9.39.57    
4021 Gail Higgins 9.39.57    
4002 Steel Beveridge 10.01.06    
4031 Sam Pisa DNF    
4032 Ryan Sands DNF    
Downgraded from 60 km
6012 Jonathan Gee 5.43.36  
6008 Daniele Foti 6.31.42    
6029 Karen Pate 6.33.45    
6019 Dominik Malzbender 8.01.00    
6026 Charles Worton 9.45.39    

 

60 km Results

Bib NoSurnameFirstFinishPlaceComment
6009 Gill Fowler 6.36.36 1st F Course record
6020 Paul Monks 6.52.40 1st M  
6028 Michael Collins 7.15.48 2nd M  
6002 Andrew Burford 7.16.00 3rd M  
6010 Malcolm Gamble 7.38.54    
6013 Tim Gentle 7.41.50    
6006 Andrew Dimmer 8.16.33    
6025 John Salton 8.23.49    
6015 Stephen Hempel 8.36.05    
6030 Gayle Cowling 8.37.55 2nd F  
6022 Sue O’Brien 9.24.12 3rd F  
6021 Andrew O’Brien 9.24.12    
6001 Tony Bolduan 9.29.20    
6004 David Cook 9.32.14    
6023 Greg Porter 9.32.44    
6024 Paul Riedel 9.56.17    
6011 Mike Garrett 9.56.17    
6031 Jan Saunders 10.15.14    
6003 Mike Chapman 10.21.13    
6005 Anthony Cowan 10.45.30    
6007 Mark Falls 10.50.15    
6016 Michelle Jones 10.50.15    
6018 Cathy Maguire 10.50.15    
6027 Jennifer Filby 11.07.27    
6017 John Lindsay 12.15.50    
Upgraded from 44 km
4037 Craig Wenham 8.29.44    
4025 David Krolikowski 10.15.06    
4044 Benjamin Ady 15.00.10    

 

80 km Results

Bib NoSurnameFirstFinishPlaceComment
8007 Tristan Melchiori 11.16.55 1st M  
8008 Chantele Melchiori 11.16.55 1st F Course Record
8001 Damian Bowden 11.56.22 2nd M  
8000 Vanessa Bolton 12.15.12 2nd F  
8004 Pedro Gunson 13.40.43 3rd M  
8003 Olivia Ferraro 14.16.25 3rd F  
8006 Neil Kinder 14.52.48    
Changed down from 100 km
1007 Grant Dewar 11.33.01  
1006 Drew Cummings 12.12.39    
1019 Ian Michelson 12.42.09    
1014 Con Kalpakidis 14.15.35    
1026 Kym Williams 17.14.25    
1028 Toby Wiadrowski TBA    

 

100 km Results

DistanceSurnameFirstFinishPlaceComment
100 Dan Beard 14.04 1st M 10.55 - 80 km
100 Andrew Hewat 17.48   13.21 - 80 km
100 Katherine McMillan 17.48 1st F 13.56 - 80 km
80 Josh Street 12.22    
80 Phillip Henschke 14.29 1st M  
80 Sep Rafiee 15.08    
80 Peter Mullins 16.19    
60 Malcolm Gamble 7.58 1st M  
60 Iestyn Lewis 8.08.21    
60 Tegyn Angel 10    
60 Matthew McCabe 10.43 1st F  
60 Jacqui Hansen 10.43    
60 Ellen Lavoie 13.05    
60 Kerry Bremner 14.1   65 km
48 Damon Goerke 4.57.30 1st M  
48 Paul Williams 5.16.28    
48 Nicholas Crooks 6.02.50    
48 Richard McCormick 6.07.50    
48 Fleur Grose 6.37 1st F  
48 Nick Pacher 7.46    
48 Colin Gray 7.46    
48 Stephen Lavery 7.46    
48 Paul Ashton 7.59.40    
48 Terry Cornall 7.59.50    
48 Joel Sedgwick 8.34    
48 Heath Sedgwick 9.59.42    
48 Luke Brady WD - injury