100 km Results

Bib NoSurnameFirstFinishPlace
100 Dan Beard 11:28:39 1st M
123 Chris Roberts 11:57:10 2nd M
120 Nicole Paton 12:08:47 1st F Course Record
121 Dylan Perera 12:23:25 3rd M
126 Jeremy Spencer 12:23:30  
118 Trevor Murray 12:34:27  
115 Cody McKellar 12:48:15  
127 David Sutherland 12:56:01  
132 Glen White 13:09:41  
108 Adrian Garnett 13:13:22  
103 Stuart Boardman 13:42:00  
124 John Salton 13:49:25  
104 Dale Chircop 14:06:01  
107 Nigel Fox 14:25:56  
112 Peter Johnson 14:51:05  
106 Tom Cullum 14:57:04  
128 Karina Taylor 15:23:29 2nd F
109 Tarek Heiland 15:27:26  
102 Scott Black 15:40:39  
130 Robert Whalan 16:06:00  
110 Andrew Hewat 18:35:00  
111 Eddy Hill DNF 80 km - 12:11:00
113 Oliver Maass DNF 80 km
114 Helen MacDonald DNF 80 km
117 Jason Montfort DNF 80 km
119 Lisa Parkinson DNF 80 km - 15:28:00
122 Simon Roberts DNF 80 km - 15:28:00

 


60 km Results

Bib NoSurnameFirstFinishPlace
634 Daniel Nunan 6:19:30 1st M
600 Simon Angus 6:24:33 2nd M
624 Kym Lau 7:15:39 3rd M
636 Nathan O’Sullivan 7:25:19  
653 Shane Wheeler 7:25:19  
644 Paul Todd 7:38:56  
652 Gabor Jakus 7:38:56  
618 Oscar Galvin 8:03:21  
621 Jacqui Hansen 8:03:22 1st F
649 Regan Welburn 8:03:57  
627 Richard Matison 8:06:27  
608 Nick Cimdins 8:16:00  
613 Jonathan Ennis-King 8:16:24  
612 Paul Eastwood 8:16:52  
620 Daniel Haakma 8:22:20  
605 Peter Brookes 8:33:15  
603 Ash Bartholomew 8:43:36  
637 Chris Piplios 8:48:30  
645 Andrea Valvo 8:48:31 2nd F
650 Ingo Wiegner 8:48:32  
641 Jason Smith 8:48:33  
609 Gayle Cowling 8:49:39 3rd F
601 Mark Arnold 8:54:18  
647 Bruce Venables 9:05:57  
625 Nicki Letts 9:07:41  
646 Matthew Vaughan 9:07:41  
611 Diana Dubelaar 9:08:10  
610 Julien Dandrieux 9:08:16  
615 Christopher Francis 9:11:12  
642 Jamie Smith 9:16:02  
655 Matt Veenstra 9:16:02  
623 Paul Kofman 9:17:33  
607 Paul Byrne 9:26:15  
629 Oliver Mestdagh 9:49:24  
614 Celesta Fong 10:05:10  
654 Neil Boyle 10:05:10  
619 Heidi Gratton 10:21:46  
643 Rozsa Szolosi 10:27:44  
617 Rhonda Gale 10:29:03  
631 Bronwyn Neal 11:02:00  
635 Sean O’Flynn 11:39:40  
628 Tanya McRae 11:47:44  
606 Ross Burborough 13:57:00  
626 Joanna Maidment 14:09:52  
639 Belinda Rowe 17:06:55  
640 Kate Sanderson 17:06:55  
651 Grant Williams 7:49:20 NQR
604 Tim Bowman DNF  

 


44 km Results

Bib NoSurnameFirstFinishPlace
455 Anthony Smart 4:19:34 1st M
474 Oliver Porceddu 4:32:14 2nd M
405 Hamish Brown 4:33:20 3rd M
408 Jono Callow 4:49:08  
446 Jarrod Mitchell 4:51:25  
463 Andy Turner 4:51:26  
402 Matt Blashki 4:52:19  
470 Shane Winzar 4:56:32  
471 Ola Ropponen 5:03:27  
464 Marc Vellin 5:09:09  
424 Matthew Griffin 5:13:49  
476 Paul Smith 5:15:37  
404 Mark Boulet 5:15:39  
437 Stuart Macqueen 5:22:03  
458 Glen Taylor 5:22:30  
433 Alex Jolly 5:22:36  
469 Bryan Williams 5:31:23  
616 Mitchell Frey 5:33:06  
475 Andrew Macqueen 5:34:17  
473 Daniel Porceddu 5:35:44  
453 Julie Savage 5:40:21 1st F
452 Dugald Reilly 5:41:40  
443 Kristen Meier 5:43:30 2nd F
431 Michael Honeyman 5:45:48  
435 Tim Koenig 5:56:34  
622 Thomas Hill 6:02:06  
428 Carl Hilford 6:08:38  
457 Mark Swinkels 6:10:00  
450 Damian Pomeroy 6:12:38  
436 Elizabeth Lockie 6:13:45 3rd F
430 Simon Hogarth 6:17:55  
411 Darren Chandler 6:37:58  
468 Stefanie Wiegner 6:40:28  
445 Emma Mickle 6:43:12  
456 Lucinda Strong 6:43:12  
632 Lesley Noreiks 6:47:45  
633 Ryan Noreiks 6:47:45  
133 Roland Jensen 6:49:15  
425 Rozzie Haines 6:54:53  
441 Melanie Mawley 6:57:06  
423 Carolyn Gilcrist 6:59:10  
472 Stuart Sheppard 6:59:56  
420 Barb Eastwood 7:05:46  
421 Robert Flury 7:12:30  
422 Paola Flury 7:12:30  
418 Carolyn Donovan 7:13:18  
461 Eva Timewell 7:13:50  
415 Terry Cornall 7:18:02  
656 Steven Spiteri 7:20:50  
439 Lynda Marshall 7:25:24  
407 Tom Burgoine 7:25:26  
454 Matt Simpson 7:27:24  
403 Ruth Bloom 7:54:15  
440 Molly Martin 7:54:16  
447 Cassandra Moss 7:54:17  
409 Robin Carbery 7:55:47  
438 Andrew Mannion 8:02:08  
426 Claire Hart 8:02:18  
462 James Toulson 8:10:00  
416 Bradley Delamare 8:10:01  
448 Lea Naismith 9:02:59  
459 Paul Timewell 9:02:59  
406 David Buerckner 10:03:41  
419 Ruth Duncan 10:20:21  
442 David McKinnon 10:20:21  
478 Tim Cochrane 11:35:15  
412 Michelle Cochrane 11:53:15  
467 Tarryn Whitmore 5:31:59 NQR
427 Simon Hasell DNF  
460 Alan Timewell DNF  
477 Marcus Dunnett DNF