100 km Results

Bib NoSurnameFirstFinishPlace
100-41 David Overend 11.01.54 1st M
100-28 Christopher Roberts 11.38.40 2nd M
100-01 Dan Beard 11.50.19 3rd M
100-39 Shane Wheeler 12.29.21  
100-37 Regan Welburn 12.37.30  
100-05 Dylan Dwyer 13.06.15  
100-13 Chris Jacobson 13.32.19  
100-12 Joseph Hughes 13.41.00  
100-18 Toby McKinnon 14.11.15  
100-32 Jono Stiberc 14.19.05  
100-36 Matt Veenstra 14.19.05  
100-10 Tarek Heiland 14.31.54  
100-14 Susan Keith 14.39.13 1st F
100-07 Nigel Fox 14.39.47  
100-15 Patrick Lucas 14.40.22  
100-30 Jeremy Spencer 14.58.53  
100-03 Stuart Boardman 15.08.02  
100-26 Simon Roberts 15.08.02  
100-35 Paul Todd 15.31.02  
100-02 Scott Black 16.10.35  
100-19 Anthony Metcalfe 16.29.55  
100-27 Cathy Roberts 16.49.50 2nd F
100-09 Scott Harrison 17.10.47  
100-21 Manish Narayanan 17.10.47  
100-00 Nick Baff 17.19.06  
100-11 Andrew Hewat 17.32.36  
100-16 Paul Mahoney DNF 66km 11.59.09
100-17 Gavin Markey DNF Telegraph Tk
100-20 Megan Morris DNF  
100-22 Daniel Nunan DNF Telegraph Tk
100-23 Mathew Piper DNF 66km 11.59.09
100-24 Luke Pryor DNF  
100-29 John Salton DNF  
100-31 Lucy Stabb DNF  
100-34 Rachel Sykes DNF 66km 12.05.16
100-38 Sue West DNF 66km 11.59.10

 


80 km Results

Bib NoSurnameFirstFinishPlace
80-03 Nicole Paton 9.45.17 1st F Course Record
80-05 Stuart Wyithe 10.27.03 1st M
80-02 Oliver Mestdagh 12.37.53 2nd M
80-00 Kerrie Bremner DNF  

 


60 km Results

Bib NoSurnameFirstFinishPlace
60-00 Simon Angus 6.19.50 1st M
60-57 Stephen Rennick 6.27.03 2nd M
60-34 Dylan Perera 6.48.55 3rd M
60-55 Kym Lau 7.00.54  
60-52 Buttercup Zwierlein 7.18.19  
60-56 Shaun Cumming 7.31.30  
60-47 Glen White 7.33.45  
60-58 Brian Jones 7.42.35  
60-59 Mal Gamble 7.42.35  
60-31 Trevor Murray 7.45.49  
60-48 Shane Winzar 7.53.33  
60-16 Jacqui Hansen 8.09.35 1st F
60-23 Terry McMahon 8.13.54  
60-30 Carsten Murawski 8.18.09  
60-26 Peter Mitchell 8.26.49  
60-12 Cassandra Gash 8.27.18 2nd F
60-11 Ingrid Donald 8.37.54 3rd F
60-21 Cecile Laurent 8.43.38  
60-41 Chris Smith 8.43.38  
60-54 David Sutherland 8.45.36  
60-37 Paul Riedel 8.47.12  
60-13 Peter Goss 8.47.24  
60-39 Nathan Sleep 8.53.01  
60-40 Andrew Smith 8.53.50  
60-20 Paul Kofman 8.55.11  
60-51 Thomas Zachariassen 8.56.05  
60-32 Jo Noesgaard 8.56.54  
60-10 Gayle Cowling 9.01.17  
60-36 Chris Piplios 9.03.46  
60-42 Ed Steenbergen 9.07.31  
60-62 Brenden Judd 9.12.24  
60-28 Peter Mullins 9.20.47  
60-24 Ian Michelson 9.28.40  
60-61 Ned Whyte 9.32.19  
60-07 Marco Cardinali 9.37.15  
60-53 Daniele Foti 9.37.45  
60-06 Mike Cardiff 9.40.45  
60-14 Natalie Hannah 9.48.38 59km
60-15 Jeffrey Hannah 9.48.48  
60-35 Tomie Pfeiffer 10.07.37  
60-27 Lesa Muir 10.07.39  
60-45 Bruce Venables 10.09.07  
60-44 Rozsa Szolosi 10.16.18  
60-22 Thomas Martin 10.19.15  
60-01 Coral Bayley 10.45.12  
60-04 Vanessa Bolton 10.45.18  
60-18 Neil Kinder 14.03.00  
60-03 Olivia Blackney 18.34.55  
60-25 George Mihalakellis 18.34.55  
60-43 Mark Swinkels 18.34.55  

 


44 km Results

Bib NoSurnameFirstFinishPlace
40-04 Garth Calder 4.17.20 1st M
40-21 Mitch Lorkin 4.19.14 2nd M
40-15 Klay Hopgood 4.27.09 3rd M
40-09 Campbell Craig 4.48.37  
40-67 Travis Davidson 4.57.33  
40-51 Britta Weller 4.58.51 1st F Course Record
40-62 Thierry Lamarque 5.02.15  
40-32 Steven Monohan 5.04.51  
40-35 Madeleine Oldfield 5.05.15 2nd F
40-63 Ryan Brooks 5.07.28  
40-03 Matthew Blashki 5.08.59  
40-65 Tony O'Connell 5.19.42  
40-22 Eugene Lugg 5.25.07  
40-28 Matt McCabe 5.30.46  
40-00 Luke Adams 5.31.53  
40-60 Dale Linaker 5.38.19  
40-68 Jeff Hodder 5.47.24  
40-54 Brendan Wollin 5.48.37  
40-38 Nathalie Pulvermacher 5.50.50 3rd F
40-64 Daniel Porceddu 5.57.23  
40-24 Stuart Macqueen 5.57.24  
40-53 Dan Wenn 6.06.10  
40-26 Rocco Marinelli 6.06.14  
40-52 Mark Wenn 6.06.16  
40-36 Ruth Patton 6.10.33  
40-30 Lana Mitchell 6.14.18  
40-31 Jarrod Mitchell 6.14.19  
40-45 Larissa Trease 6.14.54  
40-46 Roland Trease 6.14.54  
40-01 Alistair Allen 6.15.43  
40-13 Antonia Hempel 6.16.20  
40-49 Scott Watson 6.18.40  
40-25 Terry Maloney 6.23.33  
40-14 Stephen Hempel 6.25.47  
40-07 Terry Cornall 6.29.28  
40-02 Adam Beavis 6.41.48  
40-41 Darren Sibbison 6.41.48  
40-16 Mark Hurst 6.43.27  
40-48 Neil Walsworth 6.43.27  
40-05 Robin Carbery 7.09.45  
40-42 Helen Steenbergen 7.11.08  
40-59 Wayne Gray 7.16.18  
60-50 Stuart Wright 7.19.37  
40-61 Bronia Lewis 7.47.39  
40-17 Amanda Lacey 7.49.50  
60-49 Tracey Wright 7.55.32  
60-17 Adrian Infanti 7.55.33  
40-56 Chia-yin Wu 7.57.01  
40-20 Ching Chaun Lin 7.59.17  
40-44 Cheryl Symons 8.06.04  
40-12 Claire Hart 8.29.58  
40-66 Cath Burns 8.29.58  
40-34 Bronwyn Neal 8.29.58  
40-23 Hamish Macphee 8.38.39  
40-33 Lea Naismith 9.44.18  
40-47 Catherine Tudor 10,24.24  
40-50 Sarah Weeks 10.24.24  
40-39 Tim Robinson 10.26.45  
40-43 Mark Stephens 10.26.45  
40-57 Felicity Young 11.02.35  
40-55 Charles Worton DNF